Wednesday, February 29, 2012

I've been waiting all night

I've been cleaning my room for the past 3 hours, and now finally I'm done with all the clothes! Today I've just been chilling, after school I hung out with julle for a while, went home, watched skins and yeah, cleaned my room.

Yeah, really interesting! Here are some pics, both my own and from WeHeartIt!



Tuesday, February 28, 2012

More than this

Heyoo, it's only the 2nd day of school and it already feels like two months! Luckily I have my lovely friends to keep me company (ok, my subjects aren't THAT bad, expect for biology and geography, hate hate hate, double hate, LOATHE ENTIRELY!)

Yesterday I had a game and we lost by 3 points, which sucked! Soon I have practice and in the meantime I'll just chill. Nothing really exciting is happening right now, well except for the weekend when my friend emppu turns 18! Woop woop

Pic of me now and lovely acapella performance by 1D (Harry Styles, y u so hot?)

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Take a chill pill

This weekend has been all about relaxing, yesterday I went to Emppu's and we watched a show called putous, the Swedish Eurovision and then we just talked and had fun. Today I've been doing schoolwork and tomorrow school starts again, this week has gone by way to fast!
Hey I only have day 20 left:

Why I write a blog? Well, just 'cause I think it's fun, it's something you can do when you're bored and it's always entertaining to go back and read about stuff I've done before.


Friday, February 24, 2012

Nope

Today I went shopping with my friends to mylly, I bought a pair of jeans, 2 bras and a white shirt, I might post a picture later probably not.

Really not excited about the fact that this short semester is soon over. Really don't wanna go to school. Seriously.

Thursday, February 23, 2012

Himoz

Wow, this week has gone by so fast, but it has been so much fun! One of the best weeks in my life by far! So on Monday me and my girlfriends took a train to himos, and in the past 4 days we have laughed, danced, made delicious food, partied, been downhill skiing, argued (only a little bit), been very tired and then up on our feet, met new friends, had fun with old friends and talked about it all on the way home. It's sad to think that it's all over now, but I know we'll get to do more fun stuff like this in the future! Here are a few pics that have been taken along the way:












Monday, February 20, 2012

Day 19- A person who I would want to switch lives with for a day

Well, obviously someone rich and famous, like maybe Simon Cowell, it would just be interesting because he has sooo much power. Or then someone amazingly beautiful like Natalie Portman. Or someone with an amazing voice like Adele. Or just another person from my school, just to see how me and my friends look like from another point of view :D

Sunday, February 19, 2012

I'm on a boat

Wuuh, the cruise was sooooo much fun! And tomorrow I'm going to Himos with my friends for 4 days, I have a feeling it's gonna be awesome! Here are some pics from the cruise:











Saturday, February 18, 2012

And the partying continues...

...this time ON A BOAT! This is how I look today....
And here are some pics from the party yesterday...

Friday, February 17, 2012

Ready to go and partyy + day 17

Bad habit of mine... hmm, well sometimes i bite my fingernails, so I guess that would be it!

De Gamlas Dans, Day 2

Woop woop, we did it! It has been so much fun dancing with everybody and tonight we're gonna PARTY!!!! Here are some pics stolen from some fb accounts :P