Thursday, September 30, 2010

DONE!

Wuhhhuuuuu, Test-week is OVER! And I even got 2 of my tests back: Physics in which I got a 7- on the test and English that I got a 10-on the test and a 10 on my report card! Im HAPPY! And the best part is: I have absloutely NO studying to do today! :) I'm just gonna chill.

After school me, julle emppu and ella went dresshunting 'cause we have a ball coming up in a month. I found one that was pretty, a blue silky one-strap piece... it cost a bit too much so I'm gonna keep on hunting ;)

Here's what it KINDA looked like :D

So now I'm just gonna chill and watch some tv, later I have Bailafit!:)

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

I was pretty sure Dr, Pepper was a doctor

Even though my ears are hurting like Hell! Glee makes me forget about that :) The Britney/Brittany episode is pure genious! Glee+ Britney Spears = <3

GAAH IT NEVER ENDS! + 5/6

I've been reading for my history test for almost 4 HOURS! And I'm not quite finished yet -.- Oh well, last TEST! Then freedom! :D

Hopefully I have time for something else today, we'll see... :P

Me and my notes... ;P

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Tack Mamma!

Got a great present from my mamma today: Gloves, Leggings and a shirt from Gina tricot+ This hairpiece, that you can out your hair up with in different ways! <3

I am so sick of reading to my tests, gotta remind myself "only 2 left, only 2 left.." Well, I've read over 100 pages today so I think I'm done for the day :D

You cant see the hairthing (I guess that's pretty much the point!) I'm looking sad because my throat is STILL hurting. It feels like a have a soar muscel in my throat :D It even hurts all the way up to my gums and teeth... oh well, hope it'll be over soon :D

Soon I'm going to Body Step, but now I'm just gonna chill :D

4/6


Only two tests to go! Jippii! Remember that mindmap I made out of Ondskan? I got 9 1/2 from it so I'm happy. 


Right now I'm at Julle's. Here are some random pics from today and some time ago :D







Monday, September 27, 2010

Benny and Joon

If you haven't noticed, I love to watch movies. Today I saw the movie Benny and Joon with Johnny Depp and Mary Stuart Masterson (from a really good movie called Green Fried Tomatoes, a MUST SEE!). It was good, and who just doesn't love a good wierd Johnny Depp movie? I also watched a swedish movie, Fjorton Suger... I've seen it before and it's good too. Hahha, I'm not that good of a movie critic I just catogorize them in Good and Bad :D

But don't worry, I've done some reading, 10 CHAPTERS of reading actually!

3/6

Wow, that was an easy English-test, I was done in 20 minutes :D Nothing else really to do today other than STUDY to my Religion and History test, have about 330 pages to read so I better get started! :D Here are some pics of my outfit today and the wonderful autumn leaves (Usually I never have time for this but now I'm home early so why not?)

Sunday, September 26, 2010

So you think you cand Dance?

Well maybe not me but FINLAND sure can (I'm now talking about the Dancers in the tv-show DANCE) W o w, some of them were really good! I am positivly surprised! Especielly the youngest couple, their dance left chills running down my spine! Go good dancers! :D

http://www.nelonen.fi/ohjelmat/so-you-think-you-can-dance/etusivu?vt=video&vid=101859  <-- my fave dance of the night!

Tomorrow english test, now a shower! BYE!

For GLEEKS and people who used to play Pokemon on their Gameboy...

...A vid from the station :D What if glee were to be made into a gameboy-/nintendo-game... Here's the result :D
Speaking of Glee, the new season just started. Yess, my inner Gleek is starting to come out again!

Candor

I'm reading a book called Candor (thanks Sara for lending it to me) and it's good! I recommend! I don't wanna tell you the plot but it's good!

The thing that's fun about book that haven't been made into movie that you can use ur imagination to determine what the characters look like. I think Oscar banks looks like Alex Pettyfer but the others I'm not sure of...

Saturday, September 25, 2010

JoshHutcherson

Just came home from the movies, it was good, a little like the movies Juno and Little Miss Sunshine. Funny but not a comedy. And Josh Hutcherson was HOT! Me and Heidi were sighing in our seats.

The busride home was a bit awkward with 3 really drunk people. The woman of the crew kept on yelling about the fact that she wanted to listen to music. It was sorta funny but how lame to be that drunk yelling for yourself in a bus at eight in the evening?

Now i'm watching Survivor, nothing special planned for tomorrow. The weekend goes by so fast, doesn't it?

Ps. This flu wont go away! My nose is still red from all the sneezing!

The Kids Are Allright

Today I'm gonna go see the movie The Kids Are Allright with Ella and Kata (and possibly Heidi if she answers my text!). Other then that I've done some homework and played my guitarr.

And A BIG congrats to Sakarias, our lovely neighbour and my parents godchild on his 1st Birthday!

No pic now, the webcam is acting up!

Friday, September 24, 2010

2/6 and Girls Movie Night

Math-test ---> Done! Yess, the two tests I was most worried about are now over! Just have to wait for the results:P

After school I went to julle's and when we stepped out of the bus i had to put something in my bag and as I was bent down with my butt in the air a car honked the horn :D ofc me and Julle laughed like 10 mins about that. I had a fun day with her.

Now I'm home, I just watched Vampire diaries and i'm waiting for my mom to come home. We are having a girls movie night! Loving the weekend right now...

hahha,  just gonna add some random pictures :D A pic from 1 and a half years ago with emppu :P

Thursday, September 23, 2010

The Simple Pleasures

Came across this music video by Magenta Skycode and it was sooo good. Even though it's filmed with probably a digitalcamera you get the story... and the cat is SO CUTE! Watch!

1/6

The test went ok I think, apart from a few totally stupid questions that will not help me in any way in my future :P

Tomorrow: MATH!

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Tomorrow...

... IT starts! Bring it! I am READY!

or am I? :D That means lack of posts... Wish me luck on my tests!

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

97

Got 97 points from my English Speech :) ( a 10-/A-) I'm happy. What can I say about today? I've pretty much just studied for the "testweek" (peovvecka in swedish) that starts this thursday... 6 tests in 6 days :) can't wait!

Tomorrow I am (apart from studying) going to work! AND tomorrow season 2 of glee will hopefully be on the internet... but then again, when will I have time to watch it? :D

PS: Once again SORRY jullle for breaking ur coca-cola dude, may his wing rest in peace!

RIP Little kissy lips dude that julle made with HARD WORK and I broke (but it can be fixed!!!)

Monday, September 20, 2010

?

Poor update today, busy all day with school and homework... boring, right? now i've taken a relaxing shower and I was ready to watch True Blood but WAIT! NO TRUE BLOOD? :(

Plan B is eather finding something else to watch or readinf a book. Speaking of books I have some to return to the library...

And tomorrow: ENGLISH SPEECH! Wish me luck :)

Here's a 2 year old pic of me... doesn't really look like me does it?

Sunday, September 19, 2010

NEW VIDEO:

Bad Romance... Enjoy!

I could really use a wish right now

Listening to Airplanes by B.o.b ft. Hayley Williams.... So today I've done lots of homework, uploaded some pics and I'm thinking of uploading a new yt vid... hmmm?

Anyways, here are some pics from the weekend :)

Saturday, September 18, 2010

I'm Too Sexy To Eat!

Hiiiiiiiii!! :) Today I have been to work and as I was on my way home it started raining... HARD! I got soken wet and dragged my ass home, changed into dry clothes and dad drove me to Julle's place. Here we have watched the VMA's (again but this time I didn't miss the beginning), watched a "awesome" disney movie called Starstruck and it was probably the worst movie I've ever seen, we  watched other Disney shows like Hannah Montana and Fairly Odd Parents (The title is from one of the episodes of the FOP) aaaannd we watched YT videos... So pretty much we've been geeking out :D


Hehhee, I found the part on YT-----> Scroll to 10.40 (or just watch the whole episode :D)


A pic from the great movie :D



Friday, September 17, 2010

DC

Just remebered I you can see all the channels this weekend and that means I can once again see DISNEY CHANNEL! We used to have it but but not anymore :P YEY, now i can watch all my favorite shows like Hannah Montana, Fairly Odd Parents, Kim Possible, Aaron Stone and all the disney movies (Hahha, I sound lame (but I'm not (Right?)))

Ok I'm not gonna watch just DC but other channels like TV1000 (that we also used to have) and today they're showing the proposal :)

Now I just have to wait for my mom to come home so we can eat tacos and my friday is perfect :D

Btw, speaking of DC I remember seeing a FB group "If Walt Disney saw Disney channel nowadays, he would cry"

Funny :D (but still, dont mess with disney)

Spice Girls Boys

YO! Today was a pretty chill day, I had some freetime from lessons so me and Emppu decided to kill some time. We bought some english fudge from the market but we only bought like a few pieces each 'cause it was so expencive :P Then we went to this stand where we tasted some new vanilla yogurt and they took a picture of us with the yogurt and I tthink the whole catch is that people vote for the best pic online and you win something? or was it that the pic gets to be on a commercial? Idk, I wasn't really paying attention to what he said :D

Nothing special planned for the weekend except work and homework (Y)


Hahha, just found the first youtube video I ever saw :p I remember we all thought the blonde guy was really cute!


Thursday, September 16, 2010

Sing it and Dance

Hi! sorry for the poor update todfay, I've been busy all day. Not much to tell really, same old. I went to Bailafit and it was fun but I've been sick so it was harder then ussually. I also bought a top from Spirit Store. It's black and it says Dancing in different colours. It's a good work out top :)

Now I'm gonna watch project runway and eat something :) BYEZZZZ :P

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

When you came in the air went out

Heeeyyy! today has been an ok day, I had a lot of homework and Im still a bit sich but now my homework is done and IM HAPPY! :)

Watching True Blood from Canal+ (what would I do without this amazing channel). I haven't followed the show but my best friend is obsessed with it so I know pretty much everything about it.


My homework included making a mindmap of a book i read... it got pretty crowded :D

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Homework...

... all I've done so far! And I'm gonna continue with some more! YEY!

Ps. Mtv decided they didn't wanna work yesterday so I didn't see the VMA's. Man I was pissed. Thank God for re-runs!

Monday, September 13, 2010

VMA

I'm curled up in a blanket on the sofa, feeling a bit sick and ready to watch the 2010 VMA's! Some tea and great performances, I hope :)

HANSAMANIA!!

Hola! Today was a chill day, only had two classes. It was pouring rain and I thought it was kinda exciting. I don't know why but I love that kind of weather whne it's raining and the electricity doesn't work and you can cuddle up on the couch and read a book and light some candles.

Anyways, after spanish we went to Hansa (shopping center) where they had this event today where they dropped balloons with prizes in them (like giftcards). So I got one and I thought I'd pop the balloon afterwards when there weren't so many people around me WHEN a small girl TOOKthe balloon from my hands and POPPED it in front of my face! HOW DARE SHE!? I was so pissed... so i didn't win anything. Better luck next time I hope :D

Ps. the balloons were smaller then the ones on the pic :P

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Kipling

Went to the flea market today and I bought a kipling bag for 12 e and a pair of earrings for 2 e! My mom made some cinnamon-apple muffins and delicious chicken ala Daddy :)

Tomorrow is gonna be a chill day, only two classes. Now I'm gonna continue my day by watching a 9/11 document! AAAND I'm super duper excited 'cause the hangover is showing on Canal + today! JESSSSS!

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Män som hatar Kvinnor

Today so far I have done my homework, watched two stupid episodes of My Super Sweet Sixteen UK, eaten and watched the movie Män som hatar Kvinnor (Men who hate women) aka The girl with the Dragon Tattoo!

I was actually reading the book but I just for some reason never finished. It was good, I recommend! I don't know what I think of the Hollywood version though, starring Daniel Craig and Rooney Mara... why make a remake of a great movie? Will it still be played out in Sweden and they'll just talk english? Can't you americans read subtitles? So many unanswered questions... at least they have someone Swedish in the film, Stellan Skarsgård! :D

We also rented Kick-Ass. I've seen it and I really liked it but my dad hasn't and I THINK he'll like it...


Speaking of movies worth seeing, I also recommend Nowhere Boy with the awesome Aaron Johnson (also in Kick-Ass), a movie based on John Lennons life. Aaron only has one BIG minus... He's married to a 43 year old (he is 20) and they have a child together!!! DISSLIKE!